Home Contact Us Site Map

2004; 2003; 2005;
2004; 2003; 2002;
2001; 2000; 1999;
1998; 1997; 1996;
1995; 1994; 1993;
1992; 1991; 1990;
1989; 1988

Results 2003, Special Awards 2003

Major Division Awards

Open Division
1st7:31:21Running From the Crowd, from Johnstown, Ohio
2nd7:33:29Men in Front, from Chicago, Ill.
3rd7:35:58Fleet FEET Racing, from Saint Louis, Mo.
4th7:38:21CU Later, from Champaign, Ill.
5th8:03:35The Quick and the Dead Tired, from Urbana, Ill.
6th8:06:18Rock Casualties Don't Discriminate, from Orland Park, Ill.
7th8:39:04Indy Enclave, from Indianapolis, Ind.
Women's Division
1st9:39:32Shut Up and Run, from St.Charles, Mo.
2nd10:06:18Team Portulaca, from Madison, Wisc.
3rd11:50:52Ladies First, from Champaign, Ill.
Mixed Division
1st8:18:03Murphy's Moonlight Milers, from Park Ridge, Ill.
2nd8:26:12The Bob McGrath Racing Team, from Madison, Wisc.
3rd8:29:30Fueled By Cuervo, from Chicago, Ill.
4th8:40:29Team Benfield, from Evansville, Ind.
5th8:50:32Team Sterling, from Sterling, Ill.
6th8:51:45Lactic Acid Junkies, from Gurnee, Ill.
7th8:57:17Where's Erich?, from Champaign-Urbana, Ill.
Masters Division
1st8:00:19Team Reliv, from St. Louis, Mo.
2nd8:03:58Movin' Shoes; the Elders, from Madison, Wisc.
3rd8:20:21Lisle A-Train, from Lisle, Ill.
Women Masters Division
1st11:31:43Old Knuckleheads, from Arlington Heights, Ill.
2nd12:34:20Tailwinds, from Martinsville, Ill.
3rd13:28:08This Was Ida's Idea, from Dyer, Ind.
Mixed Masters Division
1st8:46:04No Walkin Till the Van Passes, from Champaign, Ill.
2nd9:04:58Palos Roadrunners, from Palos Heights, Ill.
3rd9:41:29Fighting Trees, from Terre Haute, Ind.
Corporate Division
1st8:51:50Midwest Running, from Ellettsville, Ind.
2nd9:04:36CNA -We Kick Butts & Cover Them Too, from Chicago, Ill.
3rd9:27:02Abbott Rabbitts, from Abbott Park, Ill.
Corporate Handicap Division
1st9:06:24CNA - Quick Claims, Quicker Runners, from Chicago, Ill.
2nd9:18:22GSU Road Scholars, from Frankfort, Ill.
3rd9:44:32Bud Runners, from St. Louis, Mo.
Handicap Division
1st7:13:58Dixie Flyers, from St. Petersburg, Fla.
2nd7:20:44Charlie's Angels, from Carbondale, Ill.
3rd7:31:16Dream Team II, from Lake Forest, Ill.
4th7:56:08Springfield Roadrunners, from Springfield, Ill.
5th8:01:56Lisle Windrunners, from Lisle, Ill.
6th8:07:07Eight Deadly Sins, from Lake Forest, Ill.
7th8:08:10Starved Rock River Runners, from Morris, Ill.

To get your race listed on our calendar or to inquire about the Race Timing Services of the River to River Runners: keithmcq@siu.edu